Main Hall

 

08:30 Doors Open & Registration

09:00 Opening Ceremony - Shimon Peres, Former Prime Minister and 

                                               President

                                               Boaz Mamo, CEO EcoMotion

                                               Amit Lang, CEO, Ministry of Economy

                                               Eyal Rozner, Fuel Choices Initiative, PMO Office

                                               Dedi Perlmutter, Chairman, Israel Innovation

                                               Institute

10:00 Open Stage Introductions

10:30 Towards Entrepreneurial, High-performance Cities

           Professor Kent Larson, Director, City Science Initiative, MIT Media Lab

11:00 Energy translation and beyond

           Eyal Rozner, Chairman Fuel Choices Initiative, PMO Office

11:30 Shared Ride Panel

           Moderator: Moran Bar, CEO, Geektime

           Participants: Yoni Greifman, CEO, UBER Israel,

                                  Fej Shmuelevitz, VP, WAZE

                                 Josh Wine, Moovit

12:00 Investors Panel

           Moderator: Meir Arnon

          Participants: TBD

12:30 TBD

The Underground Station

 

08:30

09:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00

10:30

11:00 The Transportation Revolution: Not what you think it is

           Jerry Sanders, SkyTran™ Inc.

11:30 Smart Transportation Accelerator Pitches - 4th Batch

 

 

 

 

12:00

 

 

12:30 TBD

The Library

 

08:30

09:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00

10:30

 

11:00-13:00

Unconference

 

 

 

 

12:00

 

 

 

13:00

Lunch

14:00 App2Go Urban Transportation Challenge Finals

0

0

0

15:00 Legal and Ethical Aspects of Autonomous Driving

        Yaniv Aronowich, Partner, Co-head of Cross Border and 

        Domestic M&A practice group, Tadmor & Co. Yuval Levy & Co.

15:30 Driving the future of mobility

           Barak Hershkovitz, GM

16:00 Applications for Cars Panel

            Moderator:

            Participants:

16:30 Autonomous Vehicles Panel

            Moderator:

            Participants:

17:00 Challenges in the Ministry of Transport research &

        development program,

        Zeev Shadmi, Ministry of Transportation

18:00 EGNIS Project and European Funding

        Dikla Lankry Timnah, NCP Space;

0

18:30 European Satellite Navigation Competition,

         Ms. Kathrin Sturm, Project Manager,

14:00 TBD
 

14:30 Cyber Security Panel

              Moderator:

              Participants:

15:00 Future of transportation Panel

              Moderator:

              Participants:

        Demo Day - 3rd Batch of Smart Transportation Accelerator

 

16:00 TBD

 

 

16:30 TBD

 

 

17:00 TBD

 

17:30 TBD

 

18:00 Innovative energy solutions panel

              Moderator:

              Participants:

18:30 Government Investments Panel

              Moderator:

              Participants:

:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00

10:30

 

14:00-18:00

Unconference

 

 

 

 

12:00

 

 

18:00 Magna meets entrepeneurs

        Ian R. Simmons, VP, business development

        Corpoprate engineering and R&D

        Boris Shulkin VP R&D

19:00

Sunset Cocktail Party

Announcement of App2Go Urban Transportation Challenge Winners

 

 

 

 

EcoMotion is a joint venture of:

Copyright © 2019 EcoMotion

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon
  • Black LinkedIn Icon